Mahesh Kumar

Staff Members

Dr. Sabyasachi Mohapatra

Designation: Chief Administrative Officer (Officiating)

Department: Administration

Dr. P. M. Gupta

Designation: Librarian

Department: Learning Resource Centre (LRC)

Sudhir Kumar Verma

Designation: Estate & Project Officer

Department: Engineering

Satya Prakash Sinha

Designation: Financial Adviser & Chief Accounts Officer

Department: Finance & Accounts

DeepakDinkarSM
Deepak Dinkar

Designation: System Manager

Department: IT Department

Aakash Priyadarshi

Designation: Administrative Officer - Academics

Department: Administration

Shankarshan Prasad Tiwari

Designation: Administrative Officer (Purchase)

Department: Administration

Satrudhan Prasad

Designation: Administrative Officer (MDP)

Department: Executive Education

Ashish Kumar

Designation: Assistant Engineer (Civil)

Department: Engineering

Abhijeet Singh

Designation: Assistant Administrative Officer (Administration)

Department: Director's office

Priyanka Deepak

Designation: Assistant Administrative Officer (MBA)

Department: Programme Office

Anand Gupta

Designation: Assistant Librarian

Department: Learning Resource Centre (LRC)

Ibrahim Mallik

Designation: Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

Department: Engineering

Shashi Shankar Arya
Shashi Shankar Arya

Designation: Assistant System Manager

Department: IT Department

Jitendra Kumar

Designation: Assistant Administrative Officer (Administration & Hindi Language)

Department: Administration

Abhinandan Kumar

Designation: Assistant Engineer (Civil)

Department: Engineering

Raju Kumar

Designation: Security Officer

Department: Administration

Abhijeet Beltharia

Designation: Assistant Administrative Officer (Placement)

Department: Placement Office

Vishnu Chethan K Nair

Designation: Assistant Administrative Officer (Placement)

Department: Placement Office

Abhishek Kumar

Designation: Stores and Purchase Officer

Department: Administration

Ganesh Tanaji Ghogare

Designation: Assistant Administrative Officer (MDP)

Department: Executive Education

Ranjan Kumar Behera

Designation: Office Assistant

Department: Programme Office

Priyadashani Singh

Designation: Personal Assistant

Department: Learning Resource Centre (LRC)

Ravindra Kumar

Designation: Personal Assistant

Department: Administration

Pankaj Kumar Ranjan

Designation: Accountant

Department: Finance & Accounts

Kritwasha Rai

Designation: IT & Computer Assistant

Department: IT Department

Pintoo Kumar

Designation: Office Assistant

Department: Admission Office

Mamta Patel

Designation: Accountant

Department: Finance & Accounts

Sourav Patra

Designation: Senior Library & Information Assistant

Department: Learning Resource Centre (LRC)

Pramod Kumar

Designation: Assistant Fire Officer

Department: Engineering

Santosh Kumar

Designation: Secretary to Director

Department: Director's office

Shweta Sahapurkar
Shweta Shahapurkar

Designation: Hostel Supervisor

Department: Administration

Madhav Kumar

Designation: Hostel Supervisor

Department: Administration

Kokkula Raju

Designation: Library Assistant

Department: Learning Resource Centre (LRC)

Neelam Kumari

Designation: LDC

Department: Administration

Gouriswami Basantia

Designation: Electrician

Department: Engineering

Deepak Kumar Singh

Designation: Hostel Assistant

Department: Administration

Mahesh Kumar

Designation: LDC

Department: Administration

Shamil M R

Designation: Management Trainee

Department: Programme Office

Nayan Kishore
Nayan Kishore

Designation: Management Trainee

Department: Finance & Accounts

Avinash Shaw
Avinash Kumar

Designation: Teaching Assistant

Department: Programme Office

Vidhu Shekhar Nandan

Designation: Management Trainee

Department: Programme Office

Kumar Amit

Designation: Management Trainee

Department: Programme Office

Suraj Kumar

Designation: Management Trainee

Department: Programme Office

Sneha

Designation: Management Trainee

Department: Placement Office

Souvik Manna

Designation: Management Trainee Yoga

Department: Programme Office

Malasa Gujjar M

Designation: Management Trainee cum Counsellor - Clinical /Counselling Psychology

Department: Administration

IIMBG Footer