Students Corner

IIM Bodhgaya Students Council 2015-16
Representative Name Contact No
General Secretary Rohit Aisdassani 8083334622
Treasurer Ramesh Ganivada 7277200594
PGP Committee Ananthula Rambabu (Contact Person) 7277205532
Ankur Barot 7277205006
Rishab 9591395508
Mohit Kumar 8901066828
Placement Committee Siddarth Shukla (Contact Person) 7319995787
Prudvi Nagula 9059728263
Yash Ramesh Rathod 8083332511
Vivek Vinod Sinha 9700744660
Abhist Sharma 8687573750
IT Committee Abhishek Yadav (Contact Person) 8130489919
Chaudhari Swapnil Chandrakant 7321076575
TarunSangishetty 9618502885
PR Committee Rahul Lohiya (Contact Person) 8889446966
Rahul Sivanandan 9199054613
Soumik Saha 9477438689
Prashant Kumar 7279928519
Hostel & Mess Committee Vikram Singh (Contact Personfor Hostel) 9939622389
Rahul Kumar (Contact Personfor Mess) 9977151958
Utsav Somani 7543037293
Vivek Kumar 7277206059
Soubhagya Chandrasekhar 9581167674
Praneet Baiju 9791224249
Cultural Committee Rupam Das (Contact Person) 7321076504
Ritwik Abhilash 7542848619
Special Secretary Rajat Saini 9988343444


Students Advisory Group (Election, Audit & Compliance)

1. Debanga Sourav Gogoi    Contact No. 7277205772
2. Divay Pranay Thagela    Contact No. 9711271741
3. Md. Faiz    Contact No. 8083793588