Students Body


Students Corner

IIM Bodhgaya Students Council 2015-16

RepresentativeNameContact No
General SecretaryRohit Aisdassani8083334622
TreasurerRamesh Ganivada7277200594
PGP CommitteeAnanthula Rambabu (Contact Person)7277205532
 Ankur Barot7277205006
 Rishab9591395508
 Mohit Kumar8901066828
Placement CommitteeSiddarth Shukla (Contact Person)7319995787
 Prudvi Nagula9059728263
 Yash Ramesh Rathod8083332511
 Vivek Vinod Sinha9700744660
 Abhist Sharma8687573750
IT CommitteeAbhishek Yadav (Contact Person)8130489919
 Chaudhari Swapnil Chandrakant7321076575
 TarunSangishetty9618502885
PR CommitteeRahul Lohiya (Contact Person)8889446966
 Rahul Sivanandan9199054613
 Soumik Saha9477438689
 Prashant Kumar7279928519
Hostel & Mess CommitteeVikram Singh (Contact Personfor Hostel)9939622389
 Rahul Kumar (Contact Personfor Mess)9977151958
 Utsav Somani7543037293
 Vivek Kumar7277206059
 Soubhagya Chandrasekhar9581167674
 Praneet Baiju9791224249
Cultural CommitteeRupam Das (Contact Person)7321076504
 Ritwik Abhilash7542848619
Special SecretaryRajat Saini9988343444

Students Advisory Group (Election, Audit & Compliance)

  1.  Debanga Sourav Gogoi    Contact No. 7277205772
  2.  Divay Pranay Thagela    Contact No. 9711271741
  3.  Md. Faiz    Contact No. 8083793588